FINISAR – FTLF8524P2BNV

Veuillez vous connecter pour commander en ligne

En stock (peut être commandé)

Description

Module SFP Finisar’s FTLF8524P2xNV

Finisar 500m Duplex SFP Transceiver | FTLF8524P2BNV

Descriptif produit

Rédiger un descriptif produit intégrant le mot ou groupe de mots-clés à référencer d’au minimum 50 mots. Le mot-clé ou le groupe de mot-clés devrat être répété au moins 2 ou 3 fois dans ce paragraphe.
Les photos disposées à gauche sont au format 4/3 de préférence, il est possible d’en changer le format en indiquant la résolution. Il est très important de préciser un nom de fichier compréhensible par google (mot clé) et de le répéter dans l’attribut “alt”.

Finisar 500m Duplex SFP Transceiver | FTLF8524P2BNV

The Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV 1000BASE-SX Ethernet transceiver is a Duplex SFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 500m and a maximum bandwidth of 4.25Gbps. The FTLF8524P2BNV transceiver operates at 850nm wavelength. 4Gb/s 850nm FC -20 to 85C, Rate Select SFP. Finisar FTLF8524P2xNV SFP transceivers are compatible with the small form factor pluggable MSA.. Note: Due to manufacturer restrictions, Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV is a non-cancellable & non-returnable product. Please call to confirm stock. This product is manufactured by Finisar USA, ships directly from Finisar and is covered by full manufacturer warranty within the USA. For most up-to-date specifications, refer to datasheets on Finisar website. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

  • Finisar 1000BASE-SX Ethernet SFP
  • Up-to 500m over MMF @ 4.25Gbps
  • 850nm Duplex SFP Transceiver
  • -10º – 85º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • Finisar Standard 1 Year Warranty
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV is RoHS complian
  • 1000BASE-SX Ethernet
  • 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s FC
  • Rate selectable version

Ref: FTLF8524P2BNV